more leads
more clients
more profit

Privacy Statement

1. Preamble

qerdes.com Bt. (H-1116 Budapest, Kisköre u. 6. Hungary, VAT Tax number: HU 22101312, Company registration number: 01-06-766673) as Service Provider, Data Controller considers this Legal Notice as legally binding.

qerdes.com reserves the right to uniliterally modify this Statement. qerdes.com is comitted to protect the personal data of its customers and partners, and safeguards the privacy rights of its customers with utmost care.

qerdes.com handles personal information confidentially, and shall take all security, technical and organizational measures to ensure data security.

qerdes.com herewith presents its data handling rules, introduces those criteria, which it set for itself as Data Controller. Its data handling rules are in accordance with current Hungarian data handling acts, especially the following:

- Act CXII of 2011 On Informational Self-determination and Freedom of Information  (referred as DHA, data handling act)

- Act CXIX of 1995 on the Use of Name and Address Information Serving the Purposes of Research and Direct Marketing (referred to as RDM)

- Act CVIII of 2001 on certain issues of electronic commerce activities and information society services (referred to as Ecom)

- Act XLVIII of 2008 on the essential conditions and certain limitations of business advertising activity (referred to as Busad)

 

2. Definitions

2.1. Person concerned:  any natural person identified or directly or indirectly identifiable on the basis of personal data.

2.2. Personal data

Any data related to a specific (identified or identifiable) natural person (hereinafter referred to as person concerned), a conclusion, which can be drawn from the data, relating to the person concerned. Personal data keep their above defined quality in the course of data handling until their connection with the person concerned can be restored . The person can be considered identifiable if  - directly or indirectly – his/her name, identifying sign, or one or more of his/her physical, physiological, psychological, economic, cultural or social characteristics can be identified.

2.3. Special data

Personal data relating to

a) racial origin, national, nationality and ethnic status, political opinion or party affiliation, religious or other convictions, membership in an advocacy group.

b) health condition, abnormal addictions, sexual life and criminal record.

2.4. Criminal personal data

Any personal data which originated – during criminal proceedings or prior to such proceedings in connection with the criminal offence or the criminal proceedings – by the organs authorised to conduct criminal proceedings or to investigate criminal offences or by the penal authorities and which can be related to the data subject, as well as personal data relating to previous criminal convictions

2.5. Data of public interest

Any information or knowledge, not falling under the definition of personal data, processed by an organ or person performing a state or local government function or other public function determined by a rule of law, or any information or knowledge pertaining to the activities thereof, recorded in any way or any form, irrespective of the manner it is processed and its independent or collected character;

2.6. Data public on grounds of public interest

Any data, not falling under the definition of data of public interest, the making public or accessibility of which is provided for by an Act on grounds of public interest;

2.7. Consent

Any freely given, specific and informed indication of the wish of the data subject by which he signifies his unmistakable agreement to the processing, either wholly or partially, of personal data relating to him.

2.8. Objection

The statement of the data subject by which he objects to the processing of his personal data and requests termination of the data processing and/or deletion of the processed data

2.9. Data controller

Any natural or legal person or any organisation without legal personality that determines the purpose of the processing of data, makes decisions on data processing (including those as to the means of the processing) and implements these decisions or has them implemented by the technical data processor he has commissioned

2.10. Data processing

Any operation or set of operations which is performed upon data, irrespective of the applied procedure, such as collection, obtaining, recording, organisation, storage, alteration, use, transfer, making public, alignment or combination, blocking, deletion or destruction, as well as the barring of their further use. Photographing, sound or image recording, as well as the recording of physical characteristics suitable for personal identification (such as fingerprints, and palm prints, DNA samples and iris images) shall also be considered as data processing

2.11. Data transfer

Making data accessible for a specific third party

2.12. Making public

Making data accessible to any person

2.13. Deletion of data

Making data unrecognisable in a manner that its reconstruction is no longer possible

2.14. Tagging data

Marking data with a special ID tag to differentiate such data.

2.15. Blocking of data

Making it impossible, for a definite period of time or finally, to transfer, access, make public, adapt, alter, destroy, delete, align or combine, or use the data

2.16. Destruction of data

The complete physical destruction of data or of the data carrier containing them

2.17. Technical data processing

The performance of technical tasks related to data processing operations, regardless of the methods or means employed or of the place of application

2.18. Technical data processor

Any natural or legal person or organisation without legal personality that carries out the technical processing of personal data, either on commission by the data controller or pursuant to a rule of law.

2.19. Data officer

The body responsible for undertaking the public responsibility which generated the data of public interest that must be disclosed through electronic means, or during the course of operation in which this data was generated.

2.20. Data publisher

The body responsible for undertaking the public responsibility which uploads the data sent by the data control officer, if this officer has not published the data.

2.21. Data file

The totality of data processed in a filing system

2.22. Third person

Any natural or legal person or organisation without legal personality, other than the data subject, the data controller or the technical data processor.

2.23. State of the EEA

The European Union Member States and the European Economic Area Agreement and any other State Party and the State in which a citizen of the European Community and its Member States and the European Economic Area Agreement between the State not party to international treaties on the basis of European Economic Area agreement, a national of a State Party shall enjoy the same status.

2.24 Other country

Any country that is not a member of the European Economic Area.

 

3. Data Handling Principles

3.1. Personal data may exclusively be controlled for a specific purpose to realize rights and fulfill obligations. Data control must at every stage comply with the objective of the data control; data must be recorded and controlled in a fair and legal manner.

3.2. Only personal data essentially needed to satisfy the aim of the control, appropriate for achieving the goal may be controlled. Personal data may only be controlled to the extent and for the time required to achieve the goal.

3.3. Throughout the data control process, personal data shall be classified as such until its connection with the data subject can be restored. The connection with the data subject can be restored if the data controller has the technical conditions required for restoration at his or her disposal.

3.4. It has to be ensured during the course of control that the data are accurate, complete and – if required for the data control – updated, and that the data subject is only identifiable for the time required for the data control.

3.5. Personal data needs to match the following criteria:

a, recorded and controlled in a fair and legal manner

b, accurate, comple and if necessary, up-to-date

c, the data subject is only identifiable for the time required for recording.

 

4. Legal basis of data handling

4.1. Personal data may be controlled if

a. the data subject agrees to it, or

b. it is provided for by law or – on the grounds of authorisation of law, within the scope defined in that law – by or pursuant to a local government decree for a purpose based on public interest (hereinafter mandatory data control).

c, it is not possible to obtain the consent of the data subject or even if the cost of doing so is excessively high and the personal data

- must be controlled to fulfill legal obligations applicable to the controller, or

- must be controlled to enforce the rightful interests of the controller or third parties and the enforcement of such interests is proportionate to the restrictions pertaining to the right to the protection of personal data.

4.2. Special data may be controlled if

a. the data subject agrees to it in writing;

b. this is necessary to implement an international treaty adopted within the framework of a law in the case of data listed in Section 2 Subsection 3.a), or is provided for by law to enforce basic rights ensured in the Fundamental Law, serves the interests of national security,  prevents offences, assists prosecution or serves national defence interests, or

c. is provided for by law for purposes in the public interest in the case of data listed in Section 2 Subsection 3.

d, in cases listed in Section 4 Subsection 1.c)

4.3. Should the data subject be unable to provide his consent because of his incapacity to act or other circumstances beyond his control, the personal data of the data subject may be controlled during the period in which consent is unavailable, to protect his own or others’ vital interests, as well as to the extent required to avert and prevent direct risks posing a threat to the lives, corporal integrity or property of persons.

4.4. The consent or subsequent approval of a legal guardian is not required in the case of legal declarations containing the consent of minors aged over 16.

4.5. Should the aim of the control based on consent relate to executing the contract concluded in writing with the controller, such contract must include all the information the data subject must be aware of – on the grounds of the present legislation – relating to the control of personal data, and therefore, in particular, the determination of the data to be controlled, the duration of control, the purpose of use, evidence of the transfer of data, its recipients and the evidence of the use of a data processor. The contract must clearly and explicitly include that by signing it, the data subject consents to the control of its data in accordance with the conditions set out in the contract.

4.6. If personal data was recorded with the consent of the data subject, the controller may, should it not otherwise be regulated by law, also control the data recorded

a. to fulfil their relevant legal obligations, or

b. to enforce the rightful interest of the controller or third party should the enforcement of these interests be proportionate to restrictions pertaining to the protection of personal data  without having to secure any additional special consent, even after the data subject withdraws their consent.

4.7. Should doubts arise, a legal opinion must be issued setting forth how the data subject failed to provide their consent.

 

5. Informing the Data subject Preliminarily

5.1. Prior to control being initiated the data subject must be informed of whether the control is to be conducted on the grounds of consent or is mandatory.

5.2. Prior to control being initiated the data subject must be explicitly informed in detail of every fact relating to the control of their data, and therefore in particular, of the objective of the control and its legal grounds, the individual authorised to control and process the data, the duration of the control process, should the controller be controlling the personal data of the data subject in accordance with Section 6 (5), as well as of who is authorised to acquire knowledge of this data. This information must equally detail the rights and legal redress opportunities the data subject has in connection with control.

5.3. Inthe case of mandatory control, information may also be provided by publically referring to legislative provisions specifying information set out in subsection (2).

5.4. Should it not possible to personally inform the data subject or the cost of this proves excessively high, information may also be provided by disclosing the following information:

a. the event of the data collection,

b. scope concerned,

c. purpose of the data collection,

d. duration of the control,

e. possible controllers authorised to acquire knowledge of the data,

f. providing information on the rights and legal redress opportunities in connection with the control of the data pertaining to the data subjects, and

g. control registration number, except in the case specified in Section 68 (2), should the control be subject to data protection registration.

 

6. The Requirement of Data Protection

6.1. The controller must plan and execute control operations in a way that these ensure the protection of the private sphere throughout the application of the present Act and other regulations applicable in connection with data control.

6.2. The controller, as well as the data processor within their respective scope of activities, is obliged to ensure data security, institute technical and organisational measures and develop procedural rules required to enforce the present Act, as well as other data protection and confidentiality rules.

6.3. Through the institution of the appropriate measures the data must be particularly protected from unauthorised access, modification, transfer, disclosure, deletion or destruction, accidental destruction and damage as well as disabled access occurring due to changes to the technology applied.

6.4. Inorder to protect data sets controlled electronically in various files it is necessary to ensure that – unless otherwise permitted by law - data stored in files cannot be directly connected and linked to the data subject by ensuring the appropriate technological solutions.

6.5. During the course of the automated processing of personal data, the controller and data processor ensures the following by taking additional measures:

a. prevents unauthorised data entry;

b. prevents the use of automatic data processing systems by unauthorised persons by using data transfer devices;

c. ensures the ability to control and determine which bodies the personal data have or can be sent to by using a data transfer device;

d. ensures the ability to control and determine which personal data has been registered in the automatic data processing systems, when this was done and who did it;

e. ensures the ability to restore the systems installed in the event of malfunctions and;

f. compiles a report on errors occurring during the course of automated processing.

6.6. The controller and data processor must take account of the current level of development of the  relevant technology when determining and applying measures taken to protect the data. The solution which ensures a higher level protection of the personal data must be selected from among several possible control solutions, unless this proves far too difficult for the controller.

 

7. Data Transfer to Other Countries

7.1. Data processors under the scope of the present Act are authorised to transfer personal data to controllers or data processors undertaking data control in third countries should

a. the data subject have provided their explicit consent, or

b. conditions set out under Section 5 and Section 6 have been fulfilled and the adequate level protection of the personal data have been ensured in the third country during the course of the control and processing of the data transferred.

7.2. Adequate level control of the personal data is ensured should

a. this be stated in a binding legal act of the European Union, or

b. an international treaty specifically containing the enforcement of rights specified under Section 14 and the assurance of legal redress for the data subject, as well as rules guaranteeing the independent control of the control and data processing procedure concluded between the third country and Hungary be in effect.

7.3. Personal data may be transferred to third countries to execute an international agreement to

facilitate mutual legal assistance between authorities and the avoidance of double taxation for the purpose, in accordance with the conditions and scope of data defined in the international agreement, even if conditions set out in subsection (2) do not prevail.

7.4. Data transfer to an EEA State shall be considered data transfer performed within the territory of Hungary.

 

8. Restrictions to Data Control

8.1. Should pursuant to provisions governing relevant legislation, international treaties or EU standard contractual clauses, the controller receive personal data in a manner that the data transferring controller concurrently to the transferral of the data indicates

a. the possible objective of the control,

b. possible duration of the control,

c. possible recipients of the data transferred,

d. restriction to rights ensured for the data subject within the scope of present Act, or

e. other restrictions regarding control

in connection with the personal data (hereinafter jointly referred to as control restrictions), the controller receiving the personal data (hereinafter data recipient) controls the personal data in accordance with the extent and mode of restrictions applicable to control and guarantees the rights of the data subject in accordance with restrictions applicable to control.

8.2. The data recipient is also entitled to control the personal data irrespective of control restrictions and to guarantee the rights of the data subject should the data transfer controller have been provided their preliminary consent to do so.

8.3. Pursuant to provisions governing relevant legislation, international treaties or EU standard contractual clauses, the controller shall notify the recipient of the control restrictions to be applied concurrently to transferring the personal data.

8.4. The controller is entitled to provide the consent specified in Section 8 subsection (2), should this not conflict with legal provisions to be applied in respect of legal subjects under the scope of the jurisdiction of Hungary.

8.5. Pursuant to their request, the data recipient notifies the data transferring controller of the use of the personal data received.

 

9. Data Processing

9.1. The controller defines the rights and obligations of the data processor in regard to the processing of personal data within the framework of the present Act, as well as relevant special legislation adopted in connection with the control of data. The controller is responsible for the legitimacy of the instructions they issue.

9.2. The data processor is not permitted to collaborate with other data processors during the course of the provision of their respective activities.

9.3. The data processor is not authorised to make any decision effectively affecting the control of the data; is exclusively authorised to process the personal data they acquired knowledge of in accordance with the instructions issued by the controller; is not authorised to process data for their own personal purposes and shall store and safeguard the personal data in compliance with the instructions issued by the controller.

9.4. The contract concerning data processing must be concluded in writing. Any organisation with vested interests in the use of the personal data to be processed for business purposes cannot be contracted to undertake data processing.

 

10. A Decision made on the Grounds of Automated Data Processing

10.1. A decision based on the evaluation of the personal characteristics of the data subject exclusively by means of automated data processing can only be made, should the decision

a. Have been made when the given contract was concluded or during its performance on condition that the data subject initiated this, or

b. this have been authorised by relevant legislation which also specifies measures protecting the rightful interests of the data subject.

10.2. Pursuant to their request, the data subject must be notified of the method applied and its key components in the case of decisions made by means of automated data processing and the data subject must be ensured the opportunity to present their position.

II. Special regulations applied to qerdes.com

 

4. Scope of personal data, goal, legal basis and duration of data handling.

11.1. General rules

qerdes.com conducts data collection and data handling related to its clients, partners and visitors of its website. Data handling is primarily based on voluntary contribution. qerdes.com makes specific notice, if data handling is compulsory. If person concerned doesn't provide his/her own personal data, it is the responsibility of the data controller (data provider) to obtain permission from the person concerned and to inform the person concerned about the data handling methods. Contact details of qerdes.com are available in Paragraph 14 if person concerned would like to modify or delete his/her details.

11.2. Goal of data handling

Registering and sorting clients and customers, documenting orders, services provided, buying and payment, fulfilling accounting obligations. Additionally it is used to keep contact with customers, research customer patterns, sending out direct marketing notes and email newsletters to interested parties

11.3. Legal basis of data control

a, Compulsory requirement by decree

b.) Written consent by the person concerned

c.) Section 6, subsection 5 of DHA

d.) Section 13/A, subsection 3 of Ecom

e.) Other decree, which qerdes.com informs the person concerned.

11.4. Scope of personal data handled

Scope of personal data includes specifically, but not exclusively:

a, identification numbers, name, company registration number, payment method, tax number, bank account number, corporate address, shipping address, fax number, contact name, e-mail address, date, signature, code of sales agent, approval of direct marketing, data featured in agreements.

b, date and time of visit of website, visited URLs, visitor's operation system and browser, IP address

11.5. Duration of data handling

In case of data related to Section 11.4 Subsection a) duration has been set at the length of contract, or at least five years. In case of data related to Section 11.4 Subsection b) duration has been set at 180 days.  If the duration of data handling differs, qerdes.com provides specific notice to the person concerned.

 

12. Other type of data handling

qerdes.com provides prior notice on other type of data handling, not specified in this statement. Special cases include electronic newsletters or recording phone surveys.

 

13. Storing personal data

13.1. qerdes.com handles personal data at his own headquarters or using its own servers. Servers operated by qerdes.com are located in Hungary.

13.2. qerdes.com selects and operates the electronic communications devices used for the management of personal data during the provision of the service in such a way that:

a) the managed data are available to the authorized persons (availability),

b) the authenticity and authentication of the managed data are ensured (authenticity of data management),

c) the consistency of the managed data can be proven (data integrity),

d) the managed data are protected against unauthorized access (confidentiality of data)

13.3. qerdes.com ensures the protection of the security of data management with technical and organizational measures that provide a level of protection corresponding to the risks arising in connection with data management.

13.4. During the course of data processing, qerdes.com will keep:

a) safety: information will be protected, so it can only be accessed by authorised people.

b) integrity: keeping the accuracy and completeness of the information and the processing methods

c) availability: it ensures that when an authorised owner needs to access relevant information and related tools, those are available.

13.5. The information system and network operated by qerdes.com are protected against computer-supported frauds, espionage, sabotage actions, vandalism, fire and floods, computer viruses, hacking and denial of service attacks.qerdes.com takes both server and software-level protection measures.

13.6 qerdes.com would like to warn people concerned, that electronic messages transmitted over the internet are vulnerable, independent from the protocol employed (email, web, ftp etc), against thosee network threats which are aimed at unlawful practices, debating agreements or uncovering and modifying information. qerdes.com takes all necessary measures for ample protection. All systems are monitored to record any security breaches and to provide evidence if the need arises. System monitoring also enables increasing the efficiency of protection measures.

 

14.  Contact details of the data controller and data processor

14.1. Contact details of the data controller

Company name: qerdes.com Bt.

Company registration number: 01-06-766673

Registrant: Budapest Court, as Corporate Registry

VAT Tax number: HU 22101312

E-mail adress: info@qerdes.com

 

15. Forwarding data to judiciary, authorities and other associations

15.1. qerdes.comwarns person concerned, that the judiciary, the general attorney, the investigative authority, the misdemeanor authority, the administrative authority or other authorities may request information, data providing, data transfer or documentation transfer from data controller.

15. 2. If the exact goal and scope of data are clearly defined and it is not against the law, qerdes.com will transfer a certain level of personal data to satisfy the request from those authorities which are defined in Section 7.1

 

16. The Data Subject's Rights and Their Enforcement

16.1.  The data subject may request

a) information on the processing of his/her personal data

b, the rectification of his/her personal data

c), deletion of his/her personal data – with the exceptoin of data processing ordered by a rule of law

16.2. Pursuant to the request of the data subject, the controller is entitled to provide information on the subject’s data they control, as well as the data processed by the data processor they contracted, their sources, the objective of the control, its legal grounds and duration, the name and address of the data processor and the activities they undertake in connection with control, in addition to the legal grounds and recipients should the personal data of the data subject not be transferred.

16.3. The controller keeps a record of data transferred to verify the legitimacy of the data transferral and informs the data subject which file details the date on which the personal data they controlled was sent, the legal grounds of this action and its recipients, the specific scope of the personal data sent, as well as other data specified in legislation prescribing control.  The duration of records on transfer and, on the basis thereof the obligation to give information, may be limited by rules of law on data processing. The limitation may not be shorter than five years with regard to personal data, or twenty years with regard to special data. (DAH Section 15 paragraph 3)

16.4. The data controller shall give the information in writing and in an easy to understand way, within the shortest possible time, but not later than within 30 days, of the lodging of the request.

16.5. Information specified in paragraph 3 is provided free of charge, if the individual requesting the information has not yet submitted a request for information to the controller in connection with the same scope of data in the same year. The rate of reimbursement of costs may also be specified in the contract concluded by the parties. Reimbursed costs that have already been paid must be reimbursed in the event that the data was illegitimately controlled, or the request for information leads to correction.

16.6. Reimbursed costs that have already been paid must be reimbursed in the event that the data was illegitimately controlled, or the request for information leads to correction.

16.7. The controller is only entitled to deny a request for information in cases specified in Section 9 (1) and Section 19 of DHA

16.8. Should a request for information be denied, the controller must notify the data subject of this in writing by referring to the relevant section of the present Act on what grounds the request for information was denied. Should a request for information be denied, the controller must inform the data subject of the means available to facilitate legal redress in court and contact the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (hereinafter Authority) to seek help. The controller keeps the Authority informed about rejected requests each year up to 31 January following the year under review.

16.9. The controller shall correct the personal data should the personal data not be authentic and the controller has access to the authentic personal data.

16.10. Personal data must be deleted should

a. its control be illegal;

b. it have been requested by the data subject in accordance with point c) of Section 14;

c. it be incomplete or incorrect – and this cannot be legitimately changed – on condition that the law does not rule out deletion;

d. the objective of the control have ceased to exist or the period defined in the relevant legislation for storing the data have expired;

e. it have been ordered by the court or the Authority.

16.11. Deletion obligations described in Subsection 16.10 do not apply to personal data which is recorded on a data carrier which must be placed in the archives in accordance with legislation governing the preservation of archival materials.

16.12. Instead of deletion, qerdes.com blocks the personal data should the data subject request this, or in the event that the basis of the information available, deletion would presumably violate the rightful interests of the data subject. Personal data blocked through such means may exclusively be controlled while the control objective remains valid which barred the deletion of the personal data.

16.13. qerdes.com tags the personal data they control should the data subject dispute its correctness or accuracy, yet it is not possible to explicitly verify the incorrectness or inaccuracy of the disputed personal data.

16.14. The data subject, as well as everyone to whom the data was transferred for control purposes, must be notified of any correction, blocking and deletion. Exemptions apply should this not violate the rightful interest of the data subject in respect of the objective of control.

16.15. Should qerdes.com fail to fulfil the request of the data subject regarding correction, blocking or deletion, the controller shall provide the reasons and legal grounds for rejecting the request submitted in connection with correction, blocking or deletion within a period of 30 days following the receipt of the request. Should the request for correction, blocking or deletion be rejected, the controller shall notify the data subject of the opportunities available to seek legal redress via the courts and on the help available from the Authority.

 

17. Objection to the Control of Personal Data

17.1. The data subject is entitled to object to the control of their personal data

a. should the personal data have to be controlled or transferred to fulfil the legal obligations of the controller, or validate the rightful interests of the controller, data recipient or third party except in the case of mandatory data control;

b. should the personal data be used or transferred directly for business benefits, public opinion surveys or scientific research purposes, or

c. other cases defined in relevant legislation.

17.2. qerdes.com shall assess the objection lodged within the shortest possible space of time following the submission of the request; however, he or she shall assess the document within a maximum period of 15 days and make a decision on the grounds of the objection and notify the applicant of the decision in writing.

17.3. Should qerdes.com deem that the objection lodged is legitimate and justifiable it shall suspend the control process – including data entry and data transfer – block the data and notify everyone to whom the personal data constituting the object of objection was transferred of the objection lodged, as well as measures taken on the grounds of this, which individuals are obliged to take measures to enforce the right to object,

17.4. Should the data subject disagree with the decision made by qerdes.com based on Subsection 17.2 or if qerdes.com fails to meet the deadline set in Subsection 17.2 the data subject is entitled to initiate legal proceedings within a period of 30 days following the announcement of the decision or the final day of the deadline period.

17.5. The data subject is entitled to initiate legal proceedings – in accordance with the mode specified in Subsection 17.3 - within a period of 15 days following the announcement of the decision pursuant to subsection 17.2, should the data required to assert the rights of the data recipient not have been received because of the objection lodged by the data subject. The controller is authorised to summon the data subject to court.

17.6.  The data recipient is entitled to request information on the circumstances causing data transfer problems from the controller, should the controller fail to send the notification specified in subsection 17.3, which information the controller is obliged to provide for the data recipient within a period of eight days following the sending of the request submitted in this matter. Should information be requested, the data recipient is entitled to turn to the courts and initiate proceedings against the controller after the information is provided, however, no later than within 15 days following the deadline date specified in this regard. The controller is authorised to summon the data subject to court.

17.7. The controller is not authorised to delete the data of the data subject if the control of the data was ordered by law. However, the data of the subject data cannot be transferred to the data recipient if the controller agreed with the objection made, or the court deems that the objection is legally justified

 

18 Judicial Enforcement of Rights

18.1. Incase of infringement of his rights the data subject, or in cases set by Section 17 the data recipient may institute court proceedings against qerdes.com. The court shall hear the case out of turn.

18.2. The burden of proof that the data processing has been in compliance with the pertaining rules of law shall lie with qerdes.com.  legislation. The data recipient shall be obliged to prove the legitimacy of the data transfer in respect of the data transferred to this party in cases listed in Section 17 (5) and (6).

18.3. The court according to the seat (residence) of the data controller shall have competence to hear the case. At the data subject’s discretion the action may also be instituted by the court competent according to the residence (place of sojourn) of the data subject.

18.4. Persons normally not having the capacity to be a party to legal proceedings may also be parties to the litigation The Authority is entitled to intervene in the proceeding in favor of the data subject.

18.5. If the application is granted by the court, it shall order the data controller to provide the

requested information, to rectify or delete the data involved, to annul the automated individual

decision, to take account of the data subject’s right to object, or to supply the data requested

by data recipient specified in Section 17.

18.6. qerdes.com shall be obliged to delete the personal data of the data subject within three days following the announcement of the verdict should the court reject the motion submitted in cases defined under Section 17. The controller shall also be obliged to delete the data should the data recipient fail to turn to the courts within the deadline period set in Section 17 (5) and (6).

 

19. Compensation for Damages

19.1. qerdes.com shall be liable for any damage suffered by data subjects as a result of an unlawful processing of their data or as a result of an infringement of the technical requirements of data protection. qerdes.com shall also be liable for any damage suffered by the data subject resulting from the actions of a technical data processor. qerdes.com shall be exempted from liability if he proves that the damage was the result of force majeure beyond the sphere of data processing.

19.2. No compensation shall be paid for the part of damage suffered by the damaged person as a result of his intentional or grossly negligent conduct.

 

20. Other legal remedy

Legal remedy or complaint can be filed at the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information

Name: National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information
Address: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/c
Phone: +36 1 391 1400
Fax: +36 1 391 1410
E-mail:privacy@naih.hu

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A qerdes.com.co.hu Kft. (8220 Balatonalmádi, Zuzmó u. 6., Cégjegyzékszám: 01-09-715341; a továbbiakban qerdes.com, szolgáltató, adatkezelő), mint adatkezelő, magára nézve kötelezőnek ismeri el jelen jogi közlemény tartalmát.

Az qerdes.com fenntartja magának a jogot jelen tájékoztató egyoldalú megváltoztatására. Az qerdes.com elkötelezett vásárlói és partnerei személyes adatainak védelmében, kiemelten fontosnak tartja ügyfelei információs önrendelkezési jogának tiszteletben tartását.

Az qerdes.com a személyes adatokat bizalmasan kezeli, és megtesz minden olyan biztonsági, technikai és szervezési intézkedést, mely az adatok biztonságát garantálja.

A qerdes.com az alábbiakban ismerteti adatkezelési elveit, bemutatja azokat az elvárásokat, melyeket saját magával, mint adatkezelővel szemben megfogalmazott, és betart. Adatkezelési alapelvei összhangban vannak az adatvédelemmel kapcsolatos hatályos jogszabályokkal, így különösen az alábbiakkal:

- 1992. évi LXIII. törvény - a személyes adatok védelméről és a közérdekű adatok nyilvánosságáról (a továbbiakban Avtv., adatvédelmi törvény);

- 1995. évi CXIX. törvény - a kutatás és a közvetlen üzletszerzés célját szolgáló név- és lakcímadatok kezeléséről (Katv.);

- 2001. évi CVIII. törvény - az elektronikus kereskedelmi szolgáltatások, valamint az információs társadalommal összefüggő szolgáltatások egyes kérdéseiről (Eker. tv.);

- 2008. évi XLVIII. törvény - a gazdasági reklámtevékenység alapvető feltételeiről és egyes korlátairól (Grt.).

 

2. Értelmező rendelkezések

2.1. Személyes adat

Bármely meghatározott (azonosított vagy azonosítható) természetes személlyel (a továbbiakban: érintett) kapcsolatba hozható adat, az adatból levonható, az érintettre vonatkozó következtetés. A személyes adat az adatkezelés során mindaddig megőrzi e minőségét, amíg kapcsolata az érintettel helyreállítható. A személy különösen akkor tekinthető azonosíthatónak, ha őt - közvetlenül vagy közvetve - név, azonosító jel, illetőleg egy vagy több, fizikai, fiziológiai, mentális, gazdasági, kulturális vagy szociális azonosságára jellemző tényező alapján azonosítani lehet.

2.2. Különleges adat

a) A faji eredetre, a nemzeti és etnikai kisebbséghez tartozásra, a politikai véleményre vagy pártállásra, a vallásos vagy más világnézeti meggyőződésre, az érdek-képviseleti szervezeti tagságra;

b) Az egészségi állapotra, a kóros szenvedélyre, a szexuális életre vonatkozó adat, valamint a bűnügyi személyes adat.

2.3. Bűnügyi személyes adat

  A büntetőeljárás során vagy azt megelőzően a bűncselekménnyel vagy a büntetőeljárással összefüggésben, a büntetőeljárás lefolytatására, illetőleg a bűncselekmények felderítésére jogosult szerveknél, továbbá a büntetés-végrehajtás szervezeténél keletkezett, az érintettel kapcsolatba hozható, valamint a büntetett előéletre vonatkozó személyes adat.

2.4. Közérdekű adat

Az állami vagy helyi önkormányzati feladatot, valamint jogszabályban meghatározott egyéb közfeladatot ellátó szerv vagy személy kezelésében lévő, valamint a tevékenységére vonatkozó, a személyes adat fogalma alá nem eső, bármilyen módon vagy formában rögzített információ vagy ismeret, függetlenül kezelésének módjától, önálló vagy gyűjteményes jellegétől.

2.5. Közérdekből nyilvános adat

A közérdekű adat fogalma alá nem tartozó minden olyan adat, amelynek nyilvánosságra hozatalát vagy hozzáférhetővé tételét törvény közérdekből elrendeli.

2.6. Hozzájárulás

Az érintett kívánságának önkéntes és határozott kinyilvánítása, amely megfelelő tájékoztatáson alapul, és amellyel félreérthetetlen beleegyezését adja a rá vonatkozó személyes adatok - teljes körű vagy egyes műveletekre kiterjedő - kezeléséhez.

2.7. Tiltakozás

Az érintett nyilatkozata, amellyel személyes adatainak kezelését kifogásolja, és az adatkezelés megszüntetését, illetve a kezelt adatok törlését kéri.

2.8. Adatkezelő

Az a természetes vagy jogi személy, illetve jogi személyiséggel nem rendelkező szervezet, aki vagy amely az adatok kezelésének célját meghatározza, az adatkezelésre (beleértve a felhasznált eszközt) vonatkozó döntéseket meghozza és végrehajtja, vagy az általa megbízott adatfeldolgozóval végrehajtatja.

2.9. Adatkezelés

Az alkalmazott eljárástól függetlenül az adatokon végzett bármely művelet vagy a műveletek összessége, így például gyűjtése, felvétele, rögzítése, rendszerezése, tárolása, megváltoztatása, felhasználása, továbbítása, nyilvánosságra hozatala, összehangolása vagy összekapcsolása, zárolása, törlése és megsemmisítése, valamint az adatok további felhasználásának megakadályozása. Adatkezelésnek számít a fénykép-, hang- vagy képfelvétel készítése, valamint a személy azonosítására alkalmas fizikai jellemzők (pl. ujj- vagy tenyérnyomat, DNS-minta, íriszkép) rögzítése is.

2.10. Adattovábbítás

Ha az adatot meghatározott harmadik személy számára hozzáférhetővé teszik.

2.11. Nyilvánosságra hozatal

Ha az adatot bárki számára hozzáférhetővé teszik.

2.12. Adattörlés

Az adatok felismerhetetlenné tétele oly módon, hogy a helyreállításuk többé nem lehetséges.

2.13. Adatzárolás

Az adatok továbbításának, megismerésének, nyilvánosságra hozatalának, átalakításának, megváltoztatásának, megsemmisítésének, törlésének, összekapcsolásának vagy összehangolásának és felhasználásának véglegesen vagy meghatározott időre történő lehetetlenné tétele.

2.14. Adatmegsemmisítés

Az adatok vagy az azokat tartalmazó adathordozó teljes fizikai megsemmisítése.

2.15. Adatfeldolgozás

Az adatkezelési műveletekhez kapcsolódó technikai feladatok elvégzése, függetlenül a műveletek végrehajtásához alkalmazott módszertől és eszköztől, valamint az alkalmazás helyétől.

2.16. Adatfeldolgozó

Az a természetes vagy jogi személy, illetve jogi személyiséggel nem rendelkező szervezet, aki vagy amely az adatkezelő megbízásából - beleértve a jogszabály rendelkezése alapján történő megbízást is - személyes adatok feldolgozását végzi.

2.17. Személyesadat-nyilvántartó rendszer (nyilvántartó rendszer)

Személyes adatok bármely strukturált, funkcionálisan vagy földrajzilag centralizált, decentralizált vagy szétszórt állománya, amely meghatározott ismérvek alapján hozzáférhető.

2.18. Adatállomány

Az egy nyilvántartó rendszerben kezelt adatok összessége.

2.19. Harmadik személy

Olyan természetes vagy jogi személy, illetve jogi személyiséggel nem rendelkező szervezet, amely vagy aki nem azonos az érintettel, az adatkezelővel vagy az adatfeldolgozóval.

2.20. EGT-állam

Az Európai Unió tagállama és az Európai Gazdasági Térségről szóló megállapodásban részes más állam, továbbá az az állam, amelynek állampolgára az Európai Közösség és tagállamai, valamint az Európai Gazdasági Térségről szóló megállapodásban nem részes állam között létrejött nemzetközi szerződés alapján az Európai Gazdasági Térségről szóló megállapodásban részes állam állampolgárával azonos jogállást élvez.

2.21. Harmadik ország

Minden olyan állam, amely nem EGT-állam.

2.22. Érintett

Azon személy, akinek személyes adatára jelen nyilatkozat vonatkozik.

 

3. Az adatkezelés alapelvei

3.1. Személyes adat akkor kezelhető, ha

a) ahhoz az érintett hozzájárul, vagy

b) azt törvény vagy - törvény felhatalmazása alapján, az abban meghatározott körben - helyi önkormányzat rendelete elrendeli.

3.2. Különleges adat akkor kezelhető, ha

a) az adatkezeléshez az érintett írásban hozzájárul, vagy

b) a 2. § 2. a) pontjában foglalt adatok esetében, az nemzetközi egyezményen alapul, vagy Alkotmányban biztosított alapvető jog érvényesítése, továbbá a nemzetbiztonság, a bűnmegelőzés vagy a bűnüldözés érdekében törvény elrendeli;c) egyéb esetekben azt törvény elrendeli.

3.3. A személyes adatok védelméhez fűződő jogot és az érintett személyiségi jogait - ha törvény kivételt nem tesz - az adatkezeléshez fűződő más érdekek, ideértve a közérdekű adatok nyilvánosságát (19. §) is, nem sérthetik.

3.4. Személyes adatot kezelni csak meghatározott célból, jog gyakorlása és kötelezettség teljesítése érdekében lehet. Az adatkezelésnek minden szakaszában meg kell felelnie e célnak.

3.5. Csak olyan személyes adat kezelhető, amely az adatkezelés céljának megvalósulásához elengedhetetlen, a cél elérésére alkalmas, csak a cél megvalósulásához szükséges mértékben és ideig.

3.6. Az érintettel az adat felvétele előtt közölni kell, hogy az adatszolgáltatás önkéntes vagy kötelező. Kötelező adatszolgáltatás esetén meg kell jelölni az adatkezelést elrendelő jogszabályt is.

3.7. Az érintettet - egyértelműen és részletesen - tájékoztatni kell az adatai kezelésével kapcsolatos minden tényről, így különösen az adatkezelés céljáról és jogalapjáról, az adatkezelésre és az adatfeldolgozásra jogosult személyéről, az adatkezelés időtartamáról, illetve arról, hogy kik ismerhetik meg az adatokat. A tájékoztatásnak ki kell terjednie az érintett adatkezeléssel kapcsolatos jogaira és jogorvoslati lehetőségeire is.

3.8. A tájékoztatás - különösen statisztikai vagy tudományos (ideértve a történelmi kutatásokat is) célú adatkezelés esetén - megtörténhet az adatgyűjtés tényének, az érintettek körének, az adatgyűjtés céljának, az adatkezelés időtartamának és az adatok megismerhetőségének mindenki számára hozzáférhető módon történő nyilvánosságra hozatalával, ha az egyénre szóló tájékoztatás lehetetlen vagy aránytalan költséggel járna.

3.9. A kezelt személyes adatoknak meg kell felelniük az alábbi követelményeknek:a) felvételük és kezelésük tisztességes és törvényes;

b) pontosak, teljesek és ha szükséges időszerűek;

c) tárolásuk módja alkalmas arra, hogy az érintettet csak a tárolás céljához szükséges ideig lehessen azonosítani.

3.10. A személyes adatok akkor továbbíthatók, valamint a különböző adatkezelések akkor kapcsolhatók össze, ha az érintett ahhoz hozzájárult, vagy törvény azt megengedi, és ha az adatkezelés feltételei minden egyes személyes adatra nézve teljesülnek.

3.11. Személyes adat (beleértve a különleges adatot is) az országból - az adathordozótól vagy az adatátvitel módjától függetlenül - harmadik országban lévő adatkezelő vagy adatfeldolgozó részére akkor továbbítható, ha

a) ahhoz az érintett kifejezetten hozzájárult, vagy

b) azt törvény lehetővé teszi, és a harmadik országban az átadott adatok kezelése, illetőleg feldolgozása során biztosított a személyes adatok megfelelő szintű védelme.

3.12. A személyes adatok megfelelő szintű védelme akkor biztosított, ha

a) az Európai Közösségek Bizottsága - külön törvényben meghatározott jogi aktus alapján - megállapítja, hogy a harmadik ország megfelelő szintű védelmet nyújt,

b) a harmadik ország és a Magyar Köztársaság között az érintetteknek az Adatvédelmi törvény 11. § szerinti jogai érvényesítésére, a jogorvoslati jog biztosítására, valamint az adatkezelés, illetve az adatfeldolgozás független ellenőrzésére vonatkozó garanciális szabályokat tartalmazó nemzetközi szerződés van hatályban, vagy

c) a harmadik országbeli adatkezelő vagy adatfeldolgozó az adatkezelés vagy adatfeldolgozás szabályainak ismertetésével igazolja, hogy az adatkezelés vagy adatfeldolgozás során megfelelő szinten biztosítja a személyes adatok védelmét, az érintettek jogait és azok érvényesítését, különösen, ha az adatkezelést vagy az adatfeldolgozást az Európai Unió Bizottsága külön törvényben meghatározott jogi aktusának megfelelően végzi.

3.13. Személyes adatok nemzetközi jogsegélyegyezmény végrehajtása érdekében, az egyezményben meghatározott célból és tartalommal továbbíthatók harmadik országba.

3.14. Az EGT-államokba irányuló adattovábbítást úgy kell tekinteni, mintha a Magyar Köztársaság területén belüli adattovábbításra kerülne sor.

3.15. Kizárólag számítástechnikai eszközzel végrehajtott automatizált adatfeldolgozással az érintett személyes jellemzőinek értékelésére csak akkor kerülhet sor, ha ahhoz kifejezetten hozzájárult, vagy azt törvény lehetővé teszi. Az érintettnek álláspontja kifejtésére lehetőséget kell biztosítani.

3.16. Az automatizált adatfeldolgozás esetén az érintettet - kérelmére - tájékoztatni kell az alkalmazott matematikai módszerről és annak lényegéről.

3.17. Az adatkezelő, illetőleg tevékenységi körében az adatfeldolgozó köteles gondoskodni az adatok biztonságáról, köteles továbbá megtenni azokat a technikai és szervezési intézkedéseket és kialakítani azokat az eljárási szabályokat, amelyek e törvény, valamint az egyéb adat- és titokvédelmi szabályok érvényre juttatásához szükségesek.

3.18. Az adatokat védeni kell különösen a jogosulatlan hozzáférés, megváltoztatás, továbbítás, nyilvánosságra hozatal, törlés vagy megsemmisítés, valamint a véletlen megsemmisülés és sérülés ellen. A személyes adatok technikai védelmének biztosítása érdekében külön védelmi intézkedéseket kell tennie az adatkezelőnek, az adatfeldolgozónak, illetőleg a távközlési vagy informatikai eszköz üzemeltetőjének, ha a személyes adatok továbbítása hálózaton vagy egyéb informatikai eszköz útján történik.

 

4. A kezelt személyes adatok köre, az adatkezelés célja, jogcíme és időtartama

4.1. Általános rendelkezések

Az qerdes.com adatkezelése elsősorban önkéntes hozzájáruláson alapul, kötelező adatkezelés esetén qerdes.com kölün felhívja adatalany figyelmét erre. Amennyiben adatközlő nem a saját személyes adatait adja meg, az adatközlőt terheli az adatalany hozzájárulásának beszerzése valamint az adatalany tájékoztatása az adatkezeléssel kapcsolatban. Az adatok módosítását és törlését qerdes.com 6. pontban közzétett elérhetőségeken lehet kérni.

4.2. Az adatkezelés célja

Az ügyfelek illetve felhasználók nyilvántartása, egymástól való megkülönböztetése, a megrendelés, annak kiszolgálása, a vásárlás és a fizetés dokumentálása, számviteli kötelezettség teljesítése,  továbbá a vásárlói kapcsolattartás, a vásárlói szokások elemzése, direkt marketing üzenetek küldése, reklámot is tartalmazó e-mail hírlevelek küldése az érdeklődők részére

4.3. Az adatkezelés jogalapja

a.) Az érintett hozzájárulása, vagy

b.) A gazdasági reklámtevékenység alapvető feltételeiről és egyes korlátairól szóló 2008. évi XLVIII. törvény 6. §-a, vagy

c.) A számvitelről szóló 2000. évi C. törvény 169. § (2) bekezdése, vagy

d.) Egyéb jogszabály, amelyről qerdes.com külön tájékoztatja adatalanyt.

4.4. A kezelt adatok köre

A kezelt adatok különösen, de nem kizárólagosan: azonosító számok, név, cégjegyzékszám, fizetési mód, adószám, bankszámlaszám, számlázási és szállítási cím, fax szám, kapcsolattartó neve, e-mail cím, dátum, aláírás, értékesítő ügynök kódja, direkt marketing hozzájárulás, szerződésben szereplő adatok

4.5. Az adatkezelés időtartama

Az adatkezelés időtartam 5 év. Amennyiben az adatkezelés időtartama ettől eltér, arról qerdes.com külön tájékoztatja érintettet.

4.6. Egyéb adatkezelés

A jelen nyilatkozatban nem szereplő adatkezelésről qerdes.com az adat felvételekor ad tájékoztatást. Ilyen külön adatkezelés lehet például: elektronikus hírlevél vagy telefonbeszélgetés rögzítése.

4.7. A qerdes.com

A honlapok látogatása során a qerdes.com rögzítheti a felhasználók IP címét, a látogatás időpontját és a megtekintett oldal címét - technikai okból, valamint a felhasználói szokásokra vonatkozó statisztikák készítése céljából. Az adatokat a szerver egy hónapig tárolja.

A szolgáltató a testre szabott kiszolgálás érdekében a felhasználó számítógépén kis adatcsomagot, ún. cookie-t helyez el, kivéve, ha felhasználó – a számítógép illetve az azon található szoftverek ilyen beállításával – ezt tiltja.

 

5. A személyes adatok tárolásának módja

5.1. qerdes.com a személyes adatok kezelését saját székhelyén illetve a szerverein keresztül végzi. qerdes.com szerverei a Magyar Köztársaság területén találhatóak.

5.2. qerdes.com a személyes adatok kezeléséhez a szolgáltatás nyújtása során alkalmazott informatikai eszközöket úgy választja meg és üzemelteti, hogy a kezelt adat:

a) az arra feljogosítottak számára hozzáférhető (rendelkezésre állás);

b) hitelessége és hitelesítése biztosított (adatkezelés hitelessége);

c) változatlansága igazolható (adatintegritás);

d) a jogosulatlan hozzáférés ellen védett (adat bizalmassága)
legyen.

5.3. qerdes.com olyan műszaki, szervezési és szervezeti intézkedésekkel gondoskodik az adatkezelés biztonságának védelméről, amely az adatkezeléssel kapcsolatban jelentkező kockázatoknak megfelelő védelmi szintet nyújt.

5.4. qerdes.com az adatkezelés során megőrzi

a) A titkosságot: megvédi az információt, hogy csak az férhessen hozzá, aki erre jogosult;

b) A sértetlenséget: megvédi az információnak és a feldolgozás módszerének a pontosságát és teljességét;

c) A rendelkezésre állást: gondoskodik arról, hogy amikor a jogosult használónak szüksége van rá, valóban hozzá tudjon férni a kívánt információhoz, és rendelkezésre álljanak az ezzel kapcsolatos eszközök.

5.5. qerdes.com informatikai rendszere és hálózata egyaránt védett a számítógéppel támogatott csalás, kémkedés, szabotázs, vandalizmus, tűz és árvíz, továbbá a számítógépvírusok, a számítógépes betörések és a szolgálatmegtagadásra vezető támadások ellen. qerdes.com a biztonságról szerverszintű és alkalmazásszintű védelmi eljárásokkal gondoskodik.

5.6. qerdes.com felhívja érintettek figyelmét, hogy az interneten továbbított elektronikus üzenetek, protokolltól (e-mail, web, ftp, stb.) függetlenül sérülékenyek az olyan hálózati fenyegetésekkel szemben, amelyek tisztességtelen tevékenységre, szerződés vitatására, vagy az információ felfedésére, módosítására vezetnek. Az ilyen fenyegetésektől megvédendő qerdes.com megtesz minden tőle elvárható óvintézkedést. A rendszereket megfigyeli annak érdekében, hogy minden biztonsági eltérést rögzíthessen, és bizonyítékkal szolgálhasson minden biztonsági esemény esetében. A rendszermegfigyelés ezen kívül lehetővé teszi az alkalmazott óvintézkedések hatékonyságának ellenőrzését is.


6. Az adatkezelő és az adatfeldolgozók adatai és elérhetősége

Az adatkezelő adatai és elérhetősége:

Név: qerdes.com.co.hu Kft.

Cégjegyzékszám: 01-09-715341

Cégbejegyzés: Fővárosi Bíróság, mint Cégbíróság

Adószám: 13030090-2-43

E-mail cím: info@qerdes.com

 

7. Adattovábbítás bíróság, hatóság és más szervezetek felé

7.1. qerdes.com felhívja érintett figyelmét, hogy bíróság, ügyész, a nyomozó hatóság, szabálysértési hatóság, a közigazgatási hatóság, az adatvédelmi biztos, valamint jogszabály felhatalmazása alapján más szervek tájékoztatás adása, adatok közlése, átadása, illetőleg iratok rendelkezésre bocsátása végett megkeresheti az adatkezelőt.

qerdes.com a 7.1. pontban foglaltak részére – feltéve, hogy a pontos cél és az adatok köre megjelölésre került, és az nem nyilvánvalóan jogellenes - személyes adatot csak annyit és olyan mértékben ad ki, amely a megkeresés céljának megvalósításához elengedhetetlenül szükséges

 

8. Az érintettek jogai és érvényesítésük

8.1.

© Qerdes.com,